Our mission is to strengthen Georgia through development of successful military and civil projects that contribute to national well-being.
History of STC Delta starts from 60-years of XX century, and from the beginning of 90-years the research center was put under control of Ministry of Defense of Georgia.  Today’s STC Delta was established in the year of 2010 when six scientific-research institutes and Tbilisi Aircraft Manufacturing (31 aviation plant) were placed under its control.
STC Delta includes several scientific institutes such as LEPL Ferdinard Tavadze Institute of Metallurgy and Material Science, LEPL Scientific Research Institute Optica, LEPL Grigol Tsulukidze Mining Institute, LEPL Raphiel Dvali Institute of Machine Mechanics, Ilia Vekua Sukhumi Institute of Physics and Technology, Institute of Micro and Nano electronics.
STC Delta is capable of designing, developing, integrating, producing, and servicing multiple kinds of projects to meet customer requirements and expectations. Delta has capable personnel and processes, focused organization, broad experience and relevant technology skills. The company successfully applies modern technology and engineering techniques, using the CAD/CAM/CAE design process, CATIA v5, Mechanical Desktop, Nastran, Patran, and other advanced programming.