Cooperation memorandum has been signed between STC Delta and Keysight Technologies
On March 11-12, 2015 in Tbilisi in Radisson Blue conference hall the State Military Scientific-Technical Center “Delta” and Keysight Technologies conducted two-day seminar “Keysight Innovative Test and Measurement Solutions”.
The first day of the seminar was devoted to Keysight Technologies presentation and was attended by Georgian scientists and specialists working in electronic sphere. On the second day Memorandum of mutual cooperation between mentioned company and SCT “Delta” was signed.
Electronic measurement instruments, systems, software and service produced by Keysight Technologies are used in electronic equipment production-operation, namely, in digital device and various frequencies generation-simulation and etc. For development of electronic schemes the company prepares special programs that enable production of measurement electronic equipment that could measure frequency spectrum, check electronic signals and provide microchips operation.
Within the scope of Memorandum, Keysigth Technilogies will provide software support to military and civil systems produced by STC “Delta” that will raise an issue of high-tech armament and equipment production in Georgia to the highest level.